Alphabetical listing of DAISI members who have volunteered in the South Pacific:

Ahmadzai, Marrwah (Gynae Reg)
Anthony, Luke Lyiambian (General Surgeon)
Arnold, Sam (Medical Student)
Ashrafizadeh, Amir (Surgical Registrar)
Azzopardi, Justin (Anaesthetic Registrar)
Baggott, Alex (Rural GP Trainee)
Baggott, Kate (Rural GP Trainee)
Balayasoderan, Neeban (ICU Registrar)
Beck, Ammar (Anaesthetist)
Bell, Peter (Gynaecologist)
Berger, David (GP & ED medical officer)
Berney, Christophe (General Surgeon)
Bird, Carol (GP & ED medical officer)
Blumenthal, Normal (Obstetrician & Gynaecologist)
Boghossian, Araz (Obstetrician & Gynaecologist)
Brijball, Raj (Anaesthetist)
Buhariwalla, Karishma (medical student)
Burton, Renee (Anaesthetist)
Carter, Ian (Anaesthetist)
Casikar, Ishwari (Gynaecologist)
Casikar, Vidyasagar (Neurosurgeon)
Cato, Alex (Urologist)
Chai, Tsung (Anaesthetist)
Chan, Pat (Obstetrician & Gynaecologist)
Chen, Daniel (Cardiology Registrar)
Chow, Carina (Colorectal Surgeon)
Chow, Michael (Dentist) 
Cheung, Caran (ED Registrar)
Clark, Elaine (Anaesthetist)
Clarke, Tony (Gastroenterologist)
Coles, Tayla (medical student) 
Collins, Ann (Oral Maxillo-Facial Surgeon)
Cuda, Tahleesa (Surgical RMO)
Davies, Jessica (Anaesthetic Registrar)
De Silva, Nivanka (medical student)
Dind, Andrew (Medical Student)
Dixon, Kelly-Marie (Neonatologist)
Edwards, Laura (O&G Registrar)
Ellis, Simon (ICU & Anaesthetic SRMO)
Ewing, Hamish (General Surgeon)
Field, Byron (Gynae Registrar)
Fenton, Linda (General, Head & Neck Surgeon)
Ferrier, Charlotte (Medical Student)
Fink, James (General Physician)
Fitridge, Rob (Vascular Surgeon)
Fuentes, Erick (Breast Surgeon)
Gould, Tiffany (Surgical Registrar)
Gramlick, Madelyn (Surgical Registrar)
Green, Ben (Breast & Endocrine Surgeon)
Green, Ben (Medical Student)
Gupta, Rajiv (Anaesthetist)
Hair, Chris (Gastroenterologist)
Hateley, David (GP Trainee)
Haertsch, Peter (Plastic Surgeon)
Heinz, Sean (Gynaecologist)
Hewett, Peter (Colorectal Surgeon)
Hill, Sophia (Medical Student)
Holmes, Timothy (Surgical SRMO)
Huang, Yu-Ting (O&G Registrar)
Hughes, Annabelle (RMO)
Hull, Anthony (Anaesthetist)
Iremonger, Gareth (RMO)
Irvine, Brendan (Anaesthetist)
Irwin, Saskia (Anaesthetic Registrar)
Jagilly, Rooney (General Surgeon)
Japhlet, Elvis (General Surgeon)
Jaumees, Ann (Anaesthetist)
Jeffery, Jason (RMO)
Jegasothy, Gowri (Anaesthetist)
Jones, Chris (GP)
Juhasz, Eva (Colorectal and Breast Surgeon)
Kaikhosrovi, Mahsa (ED Trainee)
Karunairajah, Anitha (General & Colorectal Surgeon)
Kennedy, Martin (Palliative Care and Rehab Physician)
Khaw, Suzanne (Gynae Registrar)
Khoo, Rachel (Junior Medical Officer)
Kim, Jenny Hanbi (medical student)
Kittel, Guenter (Trauma Surgeon)
Knox, David (Obstetrician & Gynaecologist)
Ko, Jennifer, (Surgical SRMO)
Koed, Michelle (medical student)
Koh, Simon (Anaesthetist)
Koshy, Anil (Colorectal Surgeon)
Koshy, Ann (General Practitioner)
Kotze, Pierre (Anaesthetist)
Kozman, Danny (Colorectal Surgeon)
Kumar, Molly (Gynae Reg)
Lacy, Leo (Anaesthetist)
Lajevardi, Sepehr (Plastics Registrar DAISI Co-Founder  & Kiribati Programme Officer)
Lajvardi, Seyed Mohammad Hossein (ENT Surgeon)
Lam, harry (Anaesthetist)
Lau, Jonathan (Anaesthetist)
Lee, David (Surgical Registrar)
Leodoro, Basil (General & Paediatric Surgeon)
Leung, Som-Ling (Dental Surgeon)
Lewer, Brian (Anaesthetist) 
Li, Rebecca Yuan (Gynae Reg)
Lim, Jessica (Anaesthetist)
Lucey, Mark (Intensivist)
Luck, Alannah (Medical student)
Luck, Andrew (Colorectal Surgeon)
Maze, David (Final Year Intern)
Mazes, Katie (Medical Student)
Malone, Matthew (Diabetic Foot & Infectious Disease Specialist)
McKay, Gary (General Surgeon, Secretary & Co-Founder DAISI)
McClennan, Rachel (Anaesthetic Fellow)
Milanovic, Mitchel (ED Registrar)
Mitchell, Claire (ED Registrar)
Mittal, Anubhav (Hepatobiliary Surgeon)
Mittal, Dipti (Palliative Care Physician)
Monteiro, Samantha (Gyne Reg)
Muhlmann Mark (Colorectal Surgeon)
Meulman, Austin (medical student)
Millar, Christopher (General Practitioner)
Ng, Kelvin Kwok (Gynae RMO)
Nicholson, Jacqui (Surgical Registrar)
Nicholson, Tim (Uroloigst)
Noori, Nargis (Surgical Registrar)
Ong, Adelene (Anaesthetist)
O’Donnell, Tom (Medical Student)
Parry, Jon (Intern)
Pasupathy, Pavi (Paediatric Anaesthetist)
Pereira, Jose (ICU Registrar)
Petersen,  Ian (General Practitoner )
Pikacha, Douglas (General Surgeon)
Pushplalingam, Vinod (GP Anaesthetist)
Rajan, Arathi (Anaesthetist)
Ratnakumar, Francis (Medical Student)
Reid, Fiona (General & Colorectal Surgeon)
Rickard, Matthew (Colorectal Surgeon)
Richter, Konrad (Colorectal & General Surgeon)
Saikal, Samra (Dermatology & ED Reg)
Sajeev, Mona (Medical Student)
Saluja, Taranpreet (Medical Student)
Sanchez, Gabriel (Medical Student)
Saretzki, Charlotte (Medical Student)
Sandroussi, Charbel (Hepatobiliary Surgeon)
Santhanam, Santee (General & Colorectal Surgeon)
Sen, Kavita (Medical Student)
Shedda, Susan (Colorectal Surgeon)
Sheerin, Eamonn (Anaesthetic SRMO)
Singarayar, Suresh (cardiologist)
Smith, Steve (Colorectal Surgeon)
Smyth, Kate (Anaesthetist)
Siu, Tricia (Surgical SRMO)
Sri, Shanice (Medical Student)
Steel, Ariah (Medical Student)
Stevenson, Emily (Gynae Reg)
Symonds, Geoff (Anaesthetist)
Thangavel, Dhivya (Gynae Registrar)
Tjoeng, Iona (SRMO)
Tong, Alan (Gynaecologist)
Tutuo, Narko (Anaesthetist)
Tweedale, Geoff (Anaesthetist)
van Rijin, Katie (Medical Student)
Verheyden, Matthew (Medical Student)
Vishnoi, Veral (Surgical Registrar)
Wang, Mandy (Resident Doctor)
Weaver, James (Cardiologist)
Wen, Shelly (Medical Student)
Weston, Melissa (Anaesthetic SRMO)
Wicik, Karoline (Intern)
Winn, Robert (Colorectal Surgeon)
Wertheimer, Graeme (Medical Student)
Whitby, Julia (ED Registrar)
Yeow, Christy (Anaesthetist)
Yip, Desmond (Medical Oncologist)
Yip, Eric (Anaesthetist)
Youssef, George (Cardiologist)
Yu, Michelle (RMO)
Yuan, Lillian (Anaesthetist)

Alphabetical listing of Non-Medical DAISI members who have volunteered in the South Pacific:

Barford, Barry (Logistician)
Berney, Marina (Counsellor)
Bertolin, Erin (Pharmacist)
Breiting, Petra (RN)
Bourne, Hayley (Scrub Nurse)
Buckley, Georgia (Anaesthetic Nurse)
Collins, Sally (RN)
Curzon, Quentin (Film Maker, Journalist, Photographer)
Darlow, Travis (Volunteer)
Deylami, Sam (Volunteer, DAISI accountant)
Edwards, Hayley (RN)
Faul, Colleen (RN)
Fetterplace, Jeff (Volunteer)
Flores, Vanessa (Registered Nurse)
Fuller, Fran (Scrub Nurse & Colorectal CNC)
Habernan, Amber (Scrub Nurse)
Hali, Nili (Lawyer)
Horder, Liz (Volunteer)
Hutchins, Rohan (RN)
Jang, Rachel (Nursing Student)
Johnson, Louise (RN)
Keblikate, Deima (Registered Nurse) 
Kim, Jennifer (Psychologist)
Larson, Kirsten (Registered Nurse)
Laws, Kelly (Registered Nurse)
Lenne, Jenny (Recovery Nurse)
Livings, Samantha (Scrub Nurse)
Lucas, Sally-Ann (Anaesthetic Nurse)
Mabanto, Khristine (Anaesthetic Nurse)
Makinen, Ulla (scrub nurse)
McKay, Anita (RN)
McKay, Michael (RN)
McKay, Roshini (EN)
McKay, Sonya (Registered Nurse)
Mhako, Loveness (Registered Nurse)
Moretti, Julie (Scrub Nurse)
Reilly, Pauline (ECHO technician)
Richards, Helen (Stomal Therapist)
Richards, Ian Hosking (Volunteer)
Seo, Gloria (Medical Science Student)
Santhanam, Vasu (Volunteer)
Stellios, Georgia (Scrub Nurse)
Summers, Amanda (Stomal Therapist)
Sunjic, Mary (Anaesthetic Nurse)
Taffa, Mark (Biomedical & PNG Programme Officer)
Terada, Michiko (“Tera”) Registered Nurse.
Valarezo, Sara Marina (Registered Nurse)
Whiley, Petrina (Anaesthetic Nurse)
Williams, Seamus (Volunteer)
Yip, Erina (Volunteer)
Zenzmaier, Vanessa (Anaesthetic Nurse)
Zhang, Christine (Volunteer)